PDA

View Full Version : Realflight 4 and transmitter


stoe2000
11-07-2008, 01:26 AM
I have a copy of RealFlight 4 and a G3 transmitter.
How do I get them to work together?

Norton
11-07-2008, 01:48 AM
You cannot make the two of them work together, sorry.........

rccardude04
11-07-2008, 02:08 AM
Stop trying to steal the software.

It won't work.

Go buy it like the rest of us did.

-Eric

jeffpn
11-07-2008, 08:39 AM
I have a copy of RealFlight 4 and a G3 transmitter.
How do I get them to work together?
You pay for the software and get it legitimately, that's how.

opjose
11-07-2008, 12:55 PM
I'm sure Tower Hobbies will be happy to sell you an Interlink so you can use G4/G4.5... the cost is about $198.00 but with discounts can be had for less.

Happy flying and enjoy G4.5!

apollo_13
11-07-2008, 06:45 PM
not a sim but a breath mint...
he he he i just got that

opjose
11-07-2008, 06:57 PM
he he he i just got that

Heh, sorry it is a bit obscure.

You're the third person to get it.

apollo_13
11-07-2008, 07:02 PM
the third...with any luck including you ;)

wow i thought i was extraordinarily slow :p :p

apollo_13
11-07-2008, 07:03 PM
thats what i use it for...to freshin up