PDA

View Full Version : Airfoil Bug Report


mwilson914
12-12-2011, 03:19 PM
I finally selected my 5th Gen Thrust Vectoring Gripen and upon loading into the airport, I see this message in the screenshot.

Boof69
12-12-2011, 03:57 PM
That's a bug found only in 6.00.025 degrading or upgrading will fix your issue. I recommend 6.00.027

mwilson914
12-12-2011, 04:07 PM
That's a bug found only in 6.00.025 degrading or upgrading will fix your issue. I recommend 6.00.027

I'm on .027. :)

td9cowboy
12-12-2011, 04:14 PM
Maybe KE booted that one.

mwilson914
12-12-2011, 04:21 PM
Maybe KE booted that one.

You never know, but I thought I should still bring it to KE's attention in the event that isn't the case.

I verified that is the name of the airfoil in G5 as well so it didn't somehow get messed up on the RF6 import.

Ryan Douglas
12-12-2011, 04:53 PM
Thanks for bringing this to our attention. We will look into it.