Go Back   Knife Edge > RealFlight - Discontinued Products > RealFlight G2
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Use. | Technical Support is available from Great Planes Software Support.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-15-2013, 01:57 PM
nakay nakay is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 86
How to use My Transmitter run G2

G2 USB InterLink Elite Controller Back socket Be How Used ?
If it is Connect to Own Transmitter
I line Already Connection How to activate Can I use my Transmitter run G2 Simulator?
My Transmitter is Futaba square 6Pin Cable

Last edited by nakay; 07-15-2013 at 03:13 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-16-2013, 01:49 AM
csgill75's Avatar
csgill75 csgill75 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Florence, Alabama
Posts: 3,114
You have a interlink Elite and want to use it on G2? I don't think that is possible. Use the controller that came with the G2 software that you must have purchased legitamately right? We don't support people that like to pirate the RF software even if its outdated. If you purchased G2 then it must have came with its own controller.

Last edited by csgill75; 07-16-2013 at 01:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-16-2013, 02:32 AM
nakay nakay is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 86
How to use the Interlink to connect my transmitter run g2 ?

Last edited by nakay; 07-22-2013 at 03:20 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:20 AM.