Go Back   Knife Edge > RealFlight - Designer's Corner > RealFlight G3 - Designer's Corner
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Use. | Looking for technical support? Read this!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 12-06-2007, 07:00 PM
rjmanzuk's Avatar
rjmanzuk rjmanzuk is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: San Diego, CA
Posts: 1,013
Like this one?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Old Fart
I am going to have to build an electric flyable version of this!
Looks like it wouldn't be too difficult, given a good source of Depron.
http://home.planet.nl/~otten100/XF5U-1.html
How are things at LAX? Haven't messaged in awhile.
__________________
MadMan
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 12-07-2007, 01:56 PM
rcplanefubar's Avatar
rcplanefubar rcplanefubar is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: St. Paul MN
Posts: 941
Send a message via Yahoo to rcplanefubar
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjmanzuk
Looks like it wouldn't be too difficult, given a good source of Depron.
http://home.planet.nl/~otten100/XF5U-1.html
How are things at LAX? Haven't messaged in awhile.
Very nice guy that made that model. I ask about the plans and sent them to me the very next day. Can't read it lol but, you can tell what everything is.
__________________
Kick the tires and light the fires!
Fly fast take chances!
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 12-07-2007, 02:39 PM
Old Fart Old Fart is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: LAX
Posts: 130
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjmanzuk
Looks like it wouldn't be too difficult, given a good source of Depron.
http://home.planet.nl/~otten100/XF5U-1.html
How are things at LAX? Haven't messaged in awhile.
Sent Guiseppe an email yesterday, he replied last night. This is definately going on my build list.

LAX is about the samne as it always is this time of year - everybody's trying to get all their construction projects done before the big holiday rush (the ones they put off all year)

Did get to see the A-380, but it was 0200, so all I got was a crappy picture off my Treo.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 07-23-2013, 12:52 PM
Planerl Planerl is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: west of Atlanta Ga
Posts: 1
I have G4.5 & 5.5, I see the plane is listed under G3 I down loaded the plane and I can get it all to work except I can not get it to taxi or fly. do you know how I can make this a flyer in G4.5 or 5.5?
I am building a scale model and would like to practice with this model before I fly mine.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 07-23-2013, 02:03 PM
phrank's Avatar
phrank phrank is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Milpitas, CA
Posts: 4,682
How was it imported?
__________________
Move along, nothing to see here.....
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:21 PM.