Go Back   Knife Edge > RealFlight - Designer's Corner > RealFlight G3 - Designer's Corner
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Use. | Looking for technical support? Read this!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-06-2006, 10:52 PM
Dooky's Avatar
Dooky Dooky is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO.
Posts: 50
Send a message via MSN to Dooky
3.5 planes into 3

Is there a simple way to change 3.5 planes to make them accurate in G3? I just can't completely sell myself on 3.5 yet, but everyone seems to be making planes for it and giving up on G3. I have tried with a couple of the foamies, but they never seem to fly quite right.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-14-2006, 01:35 AM
Tony Thomasian Tony Thomasian is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 15
Thats the same thing i was wondering!???!!!!!??????!!!!!???
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:51 PM.