Go Back   Knife Edge > RealFlight - Discontinued Products > RealFlight G3
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Use. | Looking for technical support? Read this!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-28-2007, 06:05 PM
jlgsailor jlgsailor is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: ann arbor mi
Posts: 6
Send a message via Yahoo to jlgsailor
can't find airport

I posted this in the support area but got no respons. Hopefully some one will take pity on me and help me out

Ok here is the deal. I have down loaded the field Hunters Field AP just like I have others in the past. I import it and the screeen says it has been imported properly but it does not show up on the airport list. What am I doing wrong.

Thanks for any help you may give
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-28-2007, 07:04 PM
Joe Teibel's Avatar
Joe Teibel Joe Teibel is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Corvallis, OR
Posts: 724
Please follow these instructions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:34 PM.