Go Back   Knife Edge > RealFlight - Discontinued Products > RealFlight 7
Use of this site is subject to our Terms of Use. | Looking for technical support? Read this!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-29-2016, 06:06 PM
papajohn52 papajohn52 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 1
How Do I Bind Spektrum DX5E

How do I bind my spektrum dx5e to realflight? I have the wireless interlink usb, I just cant bind it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-29-2016, 06:46 PM
BrokeDad's Avatar
BrokeDad BrokeDad is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 1,967
You will need a SLT adapter if you want to use your Spektrum radio with RF7.
One I know of is Anylink. The only other way is to use the trainer jack and a wire.

I also sent you a PM (Private Message).

Last edited by BrokeDad; 05-29-2016 at 07:09 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-29-2016, 07:58 PM
csgill75's Avatar
csgill75 csgill75 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Florence, Alabama
Posts: 3,483
You will need the Anylink2 adapter. As mentioned above, it's the only way you're going to use the wireless interface. The cable option is not available on the wireless version and depending on the models you want to fly, you won't have enough channels on the transmitter and will need to use the keyboard for some channels.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:30 PM.